Anglers in Action Tournament Trail
Grand Lake Standings - 2017 Season


2017 DIVISION SHOOTOUT QUALIFICATION:
All teams that fish a minimum of 3 tournaments in their division will qualify for the Division Shootout. Each Division Shootout will pay back one (1) place for every six (6) teams entered with a maximum of 25 places paid out. Entry fee to a Division Shootout will be $160 per team. 1st place at each Division Shootout will win a guaranteed minimum of $3,000.00.
Points earned at each Division Shootout will count towards the 2017 Tournament of Champions eligibility.

2017 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS QUALIFICATION:
How to qualify for the 2017 Tournament of Champions: The top 40% of all teams in points in each division will qualify. If a qualified team is unable to attend the 2017 Tournament of Champions, the next team in line will be invited until a total of 40% is filled. The Tournament of Champions will pay back one (1) place for every six (6) teams entered with a maximum of 25 places paid out. First place at the 2017 Tournament of Champions will win a new Ranger Z519 with outboard motor.
Contact Us
2017 Anglers in Action LLC
UPDATED:  10/10/17  10:16am
Place
Teams
Evnt
Fish
B/F
Tot Wgt
Points
1
Micah Littlejohn - Preston Cook
4
20/20
5.86
66.55
938
2
Toby Hartsell - James Norman
4
19/19
3.20
58.26
924
3
Travis Spears - Kevin Ferdig
4
19/18
4.43
60.01
912
4
Creston Harrell - Clint Moore
4
19/19
4.56
66.01
910
5
Brett Stearnes - Grant Reneken
4
19/19
3.90
58.63
906
6
Oren Hardesty - Doug Johnson
4
18/18
5.84
52.79
902
7
Allen Head - Gary Carrier
4
16/16
6.30
57.01
895
8
Wayne Diffee - John Diffee
4
17/17
 
52.78
893
9
Josh Greer - Rob Greer
4
16/16
5.15
49.85
885
10
Jared Ward - Josh Hathcoat   (UTA)
4
16/16
7.66
50.71
877
11
Steve Vann - Earl Collins
4
18/18
4.97
49.79
875
12
Mark Talley - Steve Cornell
4
16/16
3.60
44.14
856
13
Andy Littlejohn - Scott Littlejohn
4
17/17
5.86
49.50
854
14
Roger Hughes - Wayne Hughes Jr
4
17/17
5.37
49.59
853
15
Jim Clay - Mack Hale
4
16/16
5.40
49.65
848
16
Gary Lower - James Lower
4
19/19
3.30
48.96
843
17
Todd Roberts - Tim McFarland  (UTA)
4
17/17
5.51
44.98
841
18
Justin Curnette - Brenda Curnette
4
14/14
5.50
40.45
832
19
Dustin Oxendine - Travis Oxendine
4
14/14
5.82
42.36
823
20
Crawford Brantley - Jeff Blassi
4
15/15
5.10
43.29
820
21
Art Hines - Jody Buckle
4
16/16
 
40.65
810
22
Terry McGlasson - Jake McGlasson
4
18/18
 
41.97
799
23
Jerry Weisinger - John Victor
4
15/15
6.03
41.86
797
24
Justin Glenn - Ginge Glenn  (UTA)
4
17/17
 
42.55
793
25
Glenn Harrison - Kyle Kiister
 
4
15/15
4.59
37.94
791
26
Randy Baskins - Steve Baskins  (UTA)
4
13/13
5.38
39.21
787
27
Tyler Shriver - Kyle Bruner
 
4
15/15
5.28
41.38
783
28
Bobby Price - Lance McCratic
4
15/15
5.02
38.18
782
29
Kyle Foster - Kyle Jolley
4
16/16
 
40.32
775
30
Brian Letts - Carl Talley
4
15/15
4.56
36.53
774
31
Richard Champagne - Shannon  (UTA)
McClelland
4
15/15
5.85
40.67
773
32
Steve Brewer - Mark Cruse
4
14/14
4.64
36.97
771
33
Jesse Cruz - Kyle Werst
4
15/14
5.33
38.02
766
-
Niel Holley - Bill Douglas
4
17/17
 
38.57
766
35
Terry Bradley - Matt Emerson
4
15/15
3.55
33.44
757
36
Mike Woods - Marty Moudy  (UTA)
4
13/13
3.41
36.55
752
37
Chris Stephens - Ty Stephens
4
14/14
5.25
30.34
743
38
Jon Wright - John Stillions
4
14/14
4.75
33.23
740
39
Dennis Stephens - Lane Stephens
4
16/16
 
35.42
724
40
Curt Warren - John Pilcher  (UTA)
3
14/14
5.96
55.48
723
41
Robert James - Dan Hirstein
4
13/13
2.75
29.36
721
42
Mike Johnson - Chris Johnson
4
10/10
3.39
27.25
720
-
Mike Shinstine - Jason Robertson  (UTA)
4
11/10
6.17
27.51
720
44
Mike White - Chad Murphy
4
10/10
4.84
34.53
717
45
Dave Schridde - Dave Schridde Sr
4
12/12
3.22
25.78
712
46
Jim Zaleski - Zac Udock
4
10/10
1.65
23.94
701
47
Pat Johnston - Kip Agee
4
13/13
5.78
44.75
699
-
Gerald Morgan - Greg Hayworth
4
12/12
4.61
33.74
699
49
Chris Macy - Tucker Macy
4
14/14
4.98
36.58
678
50
Ronald Grider - Andrew Grider (UTA)
4
11/11
5.52
25.61
672
51
Gary Miller - Wilson Miller
4
14/14
5.61
40.35
666
52
Joe Lewandowski - Mike Lewandowski
4
11/11
5.48
36.51
663
53
Paul Loveland - Austin Loveland
4
11/11
 
35.02
654
54
Marc Barber - Gary Rowland
4
7/7
4.15
17.10
638
55
Craig Smith - Colby Smith
4
12/12
 
30.94
611
-
J.B. Welch - Gary Smith
4
5/5
4.23
13.59
611
57
Bryan Fahler - Spencer Fahler
4
13/13
 
30.15
610
58
Curtis Heinz -
4
11/11
5.99
29.70
605
59
Bass Conseen - Todd Collier
4
9/9
6.56
27.83
601
60
Brian Longen - Chris Hill
4
14/14
5.29
35.96
596
61
Chase Patterson - Phillip Patterson (UTA)
4
10/10
5.68
28.09
586
62
David Walkingstick - Ken Cope
4
11/11
 
25.74
574
63
Ron Hopkins - Ronnie Hopkins
3
13/13
 
30.60
571
64
Mike Harrell - Lonnie Tharp
4
9/9
 
22.41
538
65
Robby Guinn - Rick Woods
3
7/7
4.84
23.44
529
66
Mike Sarver - Todd Sarver
4
9/9
1.48
17.16
520
67
Wayne Long - Jeff Miller
4
8/8
3.20
19.33
519
68
Weston Wilkins - Larry Loffer  (UTA)
3
9/9
1.90
21.83
515
69
Tony Torres - John Cornelison
3
9/9
2.08
20.06
512
70
Kyle Williams - Mark Manson
4
6/6
1.91
15.58
511
71
Chad Pennington - Bonner Pennington
4
5/5
3.73
12.61
488
72
Dale Andrews - Brent Malone
4
8/8
 
25.49
484
73
Blake Neighbors - Johnnie Holman
3
10/10
4.08
30.45
468
74
Tim Hickson - Ben King
4
9/8
4.54
23.47
459
75
Clint Goodson - Steven Dowty
4
6/6
6.13
22.71
456
76
Dan Hayes - Larry Perkins
3
7/7
5.85
22.40
443
77
Dalton WIlson - Shawn Wilson
4
7/6
3.85
14.56
431
78
Jonathan McNeil - Chris Johnson
2
8/8
 
23.79
425
79
Kevin Gero - Robert Davis
4
6/6
6.82
16.00
419
-
Caleb Hester - Scott Schneider
4
8/8
 
20.71
419
81
Rich Woodward - Jesse Woodward
4
6/6
 
13.98
409
82
James Wayne - Kenyon Wayne
4
7/7
5.18
20.28
408
83
Gene Childers -
2
8/8
 
20.58
401
-
Brad Koehler - Jeff Sanders
4
7/7
 
17.97
401
85
Trevor Toliver - Clint James
2
9/9
 
20.09
396
86
Steve White - Jerry Liebst
4
6/6
3.22
14.24
394
87
David Defebaugh - Brian Baker
3
8/8
 
20.61
392
-
Jerred Dewitt - Stephen Hall
3
8/8
 
20.28
392
89
Noah Henshaw -
2
9/9
 
22.85
389
90
Jim Kane - Jake Kane
4
5/5
 
10.40
378
91
Rusty Cox - Keely Cox
3
6/6
 
15.00
373
92
Devin Derrick - Robert Klase
2
9/9
 
19.31
353
93
Randy Baker - James Baker
3
6/6
 
12.31
351
94
Tim W Williamson - Weston
WIlliamson
4
2/2
2.15
4.26
338
95
Ed Notley - JJ Beal
4
5/5
5.83
17.21
311
96
Jack Taft 3 - Jack Taft IV
3
2/2
2.67
4.91
296
97
Steve Bain - Paul Berry
4
5/5
4.47
13.80
293
98
J-Tal Williams - Roy Eulitt
4
5/5
 
13.03
286
99
Jim Eckhart - John Shore
4
4/4
 
10.17
271
100
Tim Owens - Robert Janes
4
5/5
 
11.44
258
101
David Powlowski - James Humphries
3
5/5
 
12.51
257
102
John Crawford - Mike Trease
4
2/2
 
4.13
246
103
Jeff Booth - Curt Warren
1
5/5
7.00
20.14
244
104
Justin Lille - Todd Zimmerman
3
5/5
 
12.09
241
105
Kyle Kitts -
2
3/3
 
7.91
232
106
John Bennett - Bill Dennis
1
5/5
2.96
12.99
231
107
Tim Hatley - Joe Reidy
4
2/2
4.65
6.63
219
108
Dale Hightower - Billy Lemon
1
5/5
 
14.86
215
109
Darin Crowder - Maureen Wright
1
3/3
 
8.47
210
110
Bill Brown - Marvin Ables
2
5/5
 
11.19
207
-
Roy Wenger -
1
5/5
 
14.23
207
112
Steven Dowty - Troy Fleming
 
1
5/5
 
13.16
199
113
Justin Mosley - Shawn Buzzard
 
2
2/2
 
3.94
195
114
Mike Hull -
 
2
5/5
 
9.83
194
-
Allen Nail -
 
1
3/3
5.59
12.34
194
116
Thomas Canady - Harold Frazier
 
1
5/5
 
8.93
187
117
Geoff Berry - Keith Sedberry
 
1
2/2
 
5.14
178
118
Joseph Alexander - Matthew
Alexander
 
3
1/1
1.72
1.72
174
119
Brian O'dell - David Brewer
 
2
3/3
 
6.67
170
120
Adam Boyle - Joshua Maxwell
 
2
1/1
5.83
5.83
164
121
Bart Hoffman - Bruce Curl
 
3
0/0
 
.00
75
122
Brandon Danel - David Bastian
 
2
0/0
 
.00
50
-
Cannon Ferrell - Andrew Niemann
 
2
0/0
 
.00
50
-
Derrick Morgan - Amelia Morgan
 
2
0/0
 
.00
50
-
Brett Utry -
 
2
0/0
 
.00
50
-
Kevin Williams -
 
2
0/0
 
.00
50
127
Charlie Apperson - Hoguen Apperson
 
1
0/0
 
.00
25
-
Tom Bean - Harold Frazier
 
1
0/0
 
.00
25
-
Tyler Branson - Jacob Dorge
 
1
0/0
 
.00
25
-
Doug Keller - Adam Taylor
 
1
0/0
 
 
.00
25
-
Randy Lair - Bob Knox
 
1
0/0
 
 
.00
25
-
Brente Manning -
 
1
0/0
 
 
.00
25
133
Lori Steele - Jeremy Steele
 
1
0/0
 
 
.00
25
UTA = Unable to attend     QTA = Qualified through another division first